Hotels near beach Sidi Abd El-Rahman
Sidi Abd El-Rahman
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Sidi Abd El-Rahman

Jul 02 - Jul 03 ·
2 guests
From US$ 240 night

Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein

Km 138 Alexandria-Matrouh Coastal Road, El Alamein, Sidi Abd El-Rahman, 51718, Matrouh, Egypt
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 240 night
Jul 02 Jul 03
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-16:00
Check-out: 11:00-12:00

Overview

Boasting an aqua park and water slides, Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein is located merely a 5-minute walk from the Amwaj beach resort. Highlights at the hotel include an à la carte restaurant, a lounge bar and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Location

The Bianchi resort is 2.7 km from this 4-star hotel, while the Farah Village 2 is 5 km away. The Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein offers private access to an own beach with parasols and beach towels.

Nearby Attractions

Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Hacienda White, which is a 35-minute drive away.

Rooms

Furnished with a writing table, the 40 rooms also include such conveniences as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini fridge bar and coffee/tea making machines. The private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are fitted with a separate toilet and a shower as well as bathrobes and towels. Staying at the beachfront Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein, guests can enjoy views of the garden.

Dining

The on-site restaurant, Element, serves international cuisine for breakfast.

Relax & Wellness

This property also includes an outdoor swimming pool and a gym facility. The Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein Sidi Abd El-Rahman offers activities such as ping pong and pool. This Sidi Abd El-Rahman hotel features a wellness centre along with a steam room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe Room

4 max
Double
45 m² 484 ft²

Standard Room

4 max
Double
45 m² 484 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Aqua park
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Open-air bath
  • Pool with view
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Sidi Abd El-Rahman
Tourist attractions in Sidi Abd El-Rahman

Local sights

  • 410 m 1345 ft Blumar Sidi Abdul Rahman
  • 2.7 km 1.7 mi Bianchi
  • 5 km 3.1 mi قرية فرح 2
  • 170 m 558 ft Amwaj

More accommodations in Sidi Abd El-Rahman

Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein
7.4
103 reviews
~ US$ 240 / night
Aura Resort Sidi Abd El Rahman El Alamein
6.8 km (4.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Casa Cook North Coast - Adults Only Casa Cook North Coast - Adults Only Casa Cook North Coast - Adults Only
8.3
171 reviews
~ US$ 350 / night
Casa Cook North Coast - Adults Only
7.6 km (4.7 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Sidi Abd El-Rahman and related destinations