Hotels near beach Saint-Malo
Saint-Malo
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Saint-Malo

Jul 02 - Jul 03 ·
2 guests
From US$ 118 night

Hotel Le Jersey Saint-Malo

53, Chaussee Du Sillon
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 118 night
Jul 02 Jul 03
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

The 3-star Hotel Le Jersey Saint-Malo is located nearly a 5-minute stroll from Plage de La Hoguette and comprises 19 rooms with modern comforts. This Saint-Malo hotel is in the Sillon district, right near such natural sights as the Grande Plage du Sillon.

Location

The hotel lies only 600 metres from the Les Thermes Marins of Saint-Malo and only 0.7 km from Pointe de la Hoguette. The Le Jersey Saint-Malo is also just 14 minutes on foot from CCI Ille-et-Vilaine and approximately 5 minutes on foot from Gulf of Saint-Malo.

Transport

This Saint-Malo hotel is right around the corner from Pasteur bus station.

Nearby Attractions

The Great Gate is merely 1.7 km away, while Saint Malo train station is situated in proximity to the accommodation.

Rooms

In-room facilities include high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee and tea making equipment. Some rooms are fitted with a private bathroom. Guests can enjoy views of the mountain. Looking onto the mountain, the apartment features kitchenette with a microwave, coffee/tea makers, and kitchenware.

Dining

The nearby dining opportunities include Le bouche a oreille, which is steps away from the Le Jersey.

Rooms & Availability

Standard Room with Sea View for 1 or 2 persons

2 max
Double
14 m² 151 ft²

Double Room with City View

2 max
Double
11 m² 118 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Saint-Malo
Tourist attractions in Saint-Malo

Local sights

  • 1.6 km 1 mi Chapelle Saint-Aaron
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Saint-Malo Cathedral
  • 580 m 1903 ft Musee des Terre- Neuvas
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Fort National
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Les Remparts de Saint-Malo
  • 1.2 km 0.7 mi Le Grand Large
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Demeure de Corsaire
  • 2 km 1.3 mi Le Grand Be
  • 830 m 2723 ft Plage de l'Eventail

Getting around

  • 30 m 98 ft Pasteur
  • 170 m 558 ft Digue
  • 470 m 1542 ft Cosnes
  • 510 m 1673 ft Courtoisville

Dining options

  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Le Britannic
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Street Food
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Cantine Urbaine
  • 660 m 2165 ft Bar Le Micro Sillon
  • 10 m 33 ft Pizzeria Chez Michel
  • 1.2 km 0.7 mi Little Italy

More accommodations in Saint-Malo

Chateau Hotel Du Colombier Saint-Malo Chateau Hotel Du Colombier Saint-Malo Chateau Hotel Du Colombier Saint-Malo
9.2
466 reviews
~ US$ 195 / night
Chateau Hotel Du Colombier
4.4 km (2.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Best Western Alexandra Saint-Malo Best Western Alexandra Saint-Malo Best Western Alexandra Saint-Malo
8.5
749 reviews
~ US$ 121 / night
Best Western Alexandra
2.1 km (1.3 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Kyriad Prestige Saint-Malo Kyriad Prestige Saint-Malo Kyriad Prestige Saint-Malo
8.9
6907 reviews
~ US$ 107 / night
Kyriad Prestige Saint-Malo
3.0 km (1.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability